PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification Exam Dumps

0
13

Are you in the process of preparing for the PRINCE2 7 Foundation written Exam?Passcert has developed the latest PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification Exam Dumps designed to aid candidates in understanding the real scenario of the exam. Our PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification Exam Dumps are meticulously prepared by a team of experts who have a deep understanding of the PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification Exam. They are updated regularly to incorporate the latest changes and trends in the exam pattern. These PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification Exam Dumps not only provide an overview of the type of questions that may be asked but also give you a sense of the exam’s structure and format. By using our PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification Exam Dumps, it will significantly increase your chances of passing your exam on the first try. 

PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification Exam Dumps

PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification

PRINCE2 is a globally recognized and established project management method that offers a structured, scalable, and tailorable approach to project management. Its focus on governance, risk management, and benefits realization sets it apart from other qualifications. By integrating agile concepts and emphasizing tailoring, the new PRINCE2 is even more adaptable to diverse project environments. PRINCE2 7 addresses changes in the project management sector and adapts to evolving working practices and technologies. 

The PRINCE2 7 Foundation qualification is intended for project managers and aspiring project managers. It is also relevant to other key staff involved in the design, development and delivery of projects, including: project board members (e.g. senior responsible owners), team managers (e.g. product delivery managers), project assurance (e.g. business change analysts), project support (e.g. Project and Programme Office personnel), and operational line managers/staff.

The PRINCE2 7 Foundation examination is intended to assess whether a candidate can recall and understand the PRINCE2 project management method (as described in the syllabus below). The PRINCE2 7 Foundation qualification is a prerequisite for the PRINCE2 Practitioner exam, which assesses the ability to apply understanding of the PRINCE2 project management method in context.

Key Updates for Emboldening Success:

Central Focus on People Management, recognising the importance of human capital in project success.

Enhanced Flexibility and Customization, adapting to the unique requirements of each project, across sectors.

Embracing Digital and Data Management, equipping you with the right tools to keep your projects up to date in the digital era.

Integration of Sustainability into Project Performance, aligning projects with environmental and social responsibility goals.

Compatibility with Agile, Lean, and ITIL, enhancing overall project performance.

Designed for all professionals, including aspiring or experienced project managers, using simplified language and content which makes it more accessible to all.

Examination Format

Format: Multiple choice questions

Number of Questions: 60 questions per paper

Passing Score: 36 marks required (out of 60 available) to pass: 60%

Duration: 60 minutes

Exam Sections

1. Understand key concepts relating to projects and PRINCE2    3%

2. Understand how the PRINCE2 principles underpin the PRINCE2 method    8%

3. Understand the importance of people in successful projects    14%

4. Understand the PRINCE2 practices and how they are applied throughout the project    60%

5. Understand the PRINCE2 processes and how they are carried out throughout the project   15%

Share PRINCE2 7 Foundation Certification Free Dumps

1. Which is an objective of the Directing a Project process?

A. Create and authorize the project mandate

B. Provide management control and direction

C. Control the day-to-day running of the project

D. Provide accurate progress information to the Project Manager

Answer: B

2. Which of the following can be done to control the size of the Project Board on a project that involves multiple users and suppliers?

A. Create a separate Project Board to manage the supplier elements of the project

B. Create multiple smaller Project Boards during the process of Starting up a Project, one for each of the project’s stages.

C. Create user and supplier groups

D. Appoint corporate quality assurance to perform the Project Assurance role for all members of the Project Board

Answer: C

3. Which is an objective of the ‘controlling a stage’ process?

A. To review the business justification for the project

B. To replan the current stage when directed

C. To develop products to defined quality criteria

D. To produce a learn plan for the work package

Answer: B

4. What is a purpose of the communication management approach?

A. To define how the project team intends to obtain responses from stakeholders

B. To describe the techniques required to make the project product acceptable to stakeholders

C. To describe the target organizational state and how the business will move to that new state

D. To describe the processes used to engage with stakeholders in identifying uncertainties

Answer: A

5. How does the project plan help to support the ‘manage by stages’ principle?

A. By identifying the customer’s quality expectations

B. By defining products to ensure they are fit for purpose

C. By identifying the major control points and milestones

D. By estimating the timescales and costs of the project

Answer: C

6. Which is a minimum requirement for applying the plans theme?

A. The project must have at least two management stages

B. The team managers in the project must prepare team plans

C. Scope tolerance must be prioritized using MoSCoW

D. The project plan must be presented as a Gantt chart

Answer: B

7. Which is a minimum requirement for applying the quality theme?

A. Appraisal methods of quality control must be carried out on products

B. A record must be kept of all the quality management activities that are planned

C. The quality review technique must be used when reviewing products

D. The quality management approach must align with corporate standards

Answer: B

8. The project manager has proposed that a request for change be implemented, but the change authority has asked for more information.

In which step of the ‘issue management technique should the change authority request this information?

A.Deciding on changes

B.Implementing changes

C.Assessing issues

D.Capturing issues

Answer: C

9. Which describes a time-driven control?

A. The dates for the project’s end stage assessment included in the project plan

B. The expected frequency of progress reports specified in a work package

C. The expected dates for planned checks of specialist products included in a stage plan

D. The planned exception assessment meeting to authorize a requested exception plan

Answer: B

10. Which is a true statement about time-driven controls?

A. Time-driven controls are used for monitoring the progress of Work Packages and management stages

B. Time-driven controls take place when specific events happen

C. Time-driven controls are produced at the end of a stage

D. An Exception Report is a time-driven control

Answer: A